Private Site Login
E-mail/Username:
Password:

 

Our Process

Each of the SISC Working Metrics was developed using a process that included signficant scrutiny. This diagram provides an overview of the Metric Development Process.

[Click diagram to enlarge.]

In short, each metric has been:

  • developed with input from an open Metrics Review Committee working group;
  • approved for pilot by the Coordinating Council; 
  • piloted during both the 2010 and 2011-2012 seasons;
  • reviewed by the UC Davis Agricultural Sustainability Institute; 
  • revised according to the technical review for those aspects which fit the metrics scope and intent; 
  • evaluated for recommendations of aspects to include in future versions; and,
  • posted publicly for a 30-day comment period.

It is important to note that the metrics are expected to evolve as both their use and the science behind them helps inform revisions.

Metrics Technical Advisory Committee (MTAC)

The MTAC is comprised of six members of the Coordinating Council (CC). The MTAC supports the CC as it reviews pilot results for each metric, making recommendations to approve, refine or reject a piloted metric. It MTAC also facilitates a public comment period of at least 30 days prior to any metric being finalized. Feedback received during the public comment period is considered by both the MTAC and individual metric coordinators (see also: Metrics Review Committee, below). Finally, the MTAC is responsible for ongoing metric validity; every three years, or as science dictates, the MTAC will initiate a scientific review of the metrics.

Metrics Review Committee (MRC)

Since SISC was founded, the MRC has been comprised of individuals who wish to help develop metrics and/or to monitor the metrics development process. A metric coordinator leads active committee members through a comprehensive review process.

>>MRC activity is currently ongoing for three metrics in development: Biodiversity and Ecosystems, Greenhouse Gas and Simple Irrigation Efficiency. If you are interested in joining the MRC for one of these metrics, please contact the Steering Committee.

>> To receive updates on specific metrics or general progress reports, click here.

To see a list of interested stakeholders, click on an MRC workgroup (below).

NOTE: The list of workgroups varies from both the Working Metrics and metrics in development because some issue areas are grouped to facilitate more meaningful and efficient discussion.


Air Quality

Ag Innovations Network

Joseph McIntyre

Ag Innovations Network

Dan Schurman

Agnetic, LLC

Russell Curry

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

Agrian, Inc.

Joan Vernon

Agri-INNOVATIONS

Bruce Ringrose

American Carbon Registry

Belinda Morris

American Farmland Trust

Mike Darnell

Applied Geosolutions, LLC

William Salas

ASCO

Heather Golden

Bennelong Holdings

James Hamilton

Bolthouse Farms

Emily Georgeson

Booth Ranches

Loren Booth

Booth Ranches LLC

Scott Carlisle

Bren School, UCSB

Seth Lalonde

California Department of Food and Agriculture

Edward James Hard

California League of Food Processors

Rob Neenan

California Specialty Crops Council

Lori Berger

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

John Garn

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

Allison Jordan

Cal Poly farm

Jessica Corcorran

Campbell Soup Supply Company

Daniel Sonke

C and B Farms, Little Cypress Organics, Charles Farms

Charles Obern

Category Partners LLC

Brent Miller

Certified Sustainable Wine

Tony Hansen

ConAgra Foods - Lamb Weston

Richard Burres

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

Connolly Ag Services

Sandy Connolly

Constellation Brands

Michael Walker

Constellation Wines US

Steve Smit

Consultant

Steve Hagstrom

Delta Institute

Ryan Smith

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Katie Davis Montano

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Brian McElroy

Ecological Sustainability in the Pleasure Dome

Juanita Netoff

E. & J. Gallo Winery

Chris Savage

Envirobel

Daniel Ledoyen

EOS

John Fagan

Equitable Food Initiative

Johnna Phillips

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Anthony Trujillo

Field to Market

Allison Thomson

Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association

Daniel A. Botts

Green Giant Fresh

Brian Stepien

Hepworth Farms

Gail Hepworth

HJ Heinz

Gary King

Independent Consultant

Christina Smith

Individual

Jaclyn Pitera

Integral Impact Inc

Prudence Ferreira

Integral Impact Inc

Justin Lee

International Responsible Farming Council

Danny Kushmer

IPM Institute

Ariel Larson

IPM Institute of North America

Thomas Green

JACOBS FARM / DEL CABO INC

Brendan Miele

King West

Harry Epsom

LA/OC Environmental Training Center

Taffy Kennedy

Limoneira Company

Tomas Gonzalez

MASCI

Jutamas Gunthong

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Miell Consulting

Doug Miell

Milepost Consulting

Dune Ives

Mirrageos

Rag Ramanathan

Mirrageos/Cooper Land Corp.

Robert Goodwin

Mission Markets Inc.

Michael Van Patten

Moss Farms

Klade Williams

National Potato Council

John Keeling

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

Natural Resources Defense Council

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Paul Davis

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Debbie Hammel

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Jonathan Kaplan

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Miriam Rotkin-Ellman

NC State University

Eduardo

Northgate Environmental Management

Pascual Benito

Oregon State University Dept of Horticulture

Alexandra Stone

Pacific Farming Co.

Matt Angell

PepsiCo

Ian Hope-Johnstone

PepsiCo

Rob Meyers

Pesticide Action Network

Margaret Reeves

Pesticide Research Institute

Susan Kegley

Potandon Produce, L.L.C./Green Giant Fresh

Jeff Bragg

Presidio Graduate School

Bryant Dulin

Rio Farms

Jocelyn Gretz

Rio Farms

Bob Martin

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Stanford University

Daniel Murray

Stemilt Growers

Steve Hisel

Steve Shaffer Consulting

Steve Shaffer

SureHarvest

Andrew Arnold

SureHarvest

Joe Browde

SureHarvest

Jeff Dlott

SureHarvest

Lee Friedman

SureHarvest

Clifford Ohmart

Sustainable Food Lab

Daniella Malin

Sustainable Harvest

Laura Tilghman

Syngenta

Jennifer Shaw

TRUETRAC LLC

Ray Connelly

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

UC Davis Agricultural Sustainability Institute

Elias Marvinney

United Fresh Produce Association

Robert Guenther

United Fresh Produce Association

Burleson Smith

Universit of California, Santa Barbara

Mariah Mills

University of California Santa Barbara

Jocelyn Gretz

University of Queensland

Francois Visser

USDA-NRCS

Lucinda Roth

US EPA Region 9

Cindy Wire

US NATIONAL AGRTICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER

DAVIS CHENG

Validus

Richard Kann

Western Growers Assn.

Hank Giclas

WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY

Juan Gil

Whole Foods Market

Matt Rogers

Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Jeffrey Voltz

Woodland Produce

Maury Sheets

Wyndham Hotels and Resorts

Fernando Salazar

Return to top



Biodiversity and Ecosystems

Mark Linthicum

AfricanOrganics

Ged Buffee

Ag Innovations Network

Joseph McIntyre

Ag Innovations Network

Dan Schurman

Agnetic, LLC

Russell Curry

AgraQuest Inc.

Sarah Reiter

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

Agrian, Inc.

Joan Vernon

Agri-Business Consultants, Inc.

Mark A. Otto

Agriculture and Life Sciences Inst.

Robert King

Agri-INNOVATIONS

Bruce Ringrose

all seasons farm

jill rendleman

Alsum Farms and Produce, Inc

Nick Goeser

American Carbon Registry

Belinda Morris

American Farmland Trust

Mike Darnell

Apple Leaf LLC

Mike Biltonen

Apple Leaf LLC

Robert Koch

Arable Labs, Inc.

Jess Bollinger

Arizona State University

Hallie Eakin

ASCO

Heather Golden

AVATRON LLC

Gus Olson

Bayer

Ralph Bagwell

Bayer CropScience

Jennifer Ehn Maloney

Bayer CropScience

David Fischer

Bayer CropScience LP

Byron L. Reid

Bennelong Holdings

James Hamilton

Bolthouse Farms

Emily Georgeson

Booth Ranches

Loren Booth

Booth Ranches LLC

Scott Carlisle

Bren School, UCSB

Seth Lalonde

CA Dept. Food and Agriculture

Casey Walsh Cady

California Farm Bureau Federation

Noelle Cremers

California League of Food Processors

Rob Neenan

California Specialty Crops Council

Lori Berger

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

Allison Jordan

Cal Poly farm

Jessica Corcorran

Cal Poly State University

Tom Frawley

Cal Poly Student

Elliott Salazar

Campbell Soup Supply Company

Daniel Sonke

C and B Farms, Little Cypress Organics, Charles Farms

Charles Obern

Category Partners LLC

Brent Miller

CCOF

Allison Quady

CCOF

Claudia Reid

CERAI- centre for rural studies and international agriculture

Angela Hilmi

Certified Sustainable Wine

Tony Hansen

Chestnut Hill Farms

Raul Romero

Clarkston Consulting

Gregg Storey

Coloma Farms, Inc.

Andy Diercks

Colorado Potato Administrative Committee

Jim Ehrlich

Colors Fruit

Eddie Vienings

Community Alliance with Family Farmers

Dave Runsten

ConAgra Foods - Lamb Weston

Richard Burres

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

Connolly Ag Services

Sandy Connolly

Conservation Action Fund for Education

Russell Ernst

Constellation Brands

Michael Walker

Constellation Wines US

Steve Smit

Consultant

Steve Hagstrom

Cranberry Institute

Terry Humfeld

CropLife America

William Kuckuck

C & R Orchards

Lee Rogers

Cultural Technology

Timothy Jones

Defenders of Wildlife

Sara O'Brien

Del Monte Foods

Steve Balling

Delta Institute

Ryan Anderson

Delta Institute

Ryan Smith

Delta Packing Company of Lodi Calif.

David Wentrup

Dept. of Revenue and Smith Farms

Justin Smith

Diageo Chateau and Estate Wins

Richard Griffiths

Dixon Ridge Farms

Jenny Lester Moffitt

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Katie Davis Montano

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Brian McElroy

DuPont Crop Protection

France Rochette

Durrants

Rachael Durrant

Earth Analytics Group

Neil OConnell

Ecological Sustainability in the Pleasure Dome

Juanita Netoff

E. & J. Gallo Winery

Chris Savage

Environmental Defense Fund

Suzy Friedman

Environmental Defense Fund

Michelle Harvey

Environmental Defense Fund

Stacy Small

Environmental Strategy Innovations

Jennifer McDonnell

Environment Canada

Pierre Mineau

EOS

John Fagan

Equitable Food Initiative

Johnna Phillips

Fallbrook Community Gardens

Roger Boddaert

FAO

Rainer Krell

FAO

Mike Robson

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Anthony Trujillo

Field to Market

Allison Thomson

FirstCarbon Solutions, Inc.

Chet Chaffee

Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association

Daniel A. Botts

Franklin Associates, A Division of ERG

Rebe Feraldi

FreshSense LLC/Tastco Cooperative

Blair Richardson

Genesis Environmental Technologies

George Black

Glades Crop Care, Inc.

Charles Mellinger

Global Environmental Ethics Counsel

Thomas Redick

Gorst Valley Hops LLC

James Altwies

Grassland Oregon, Inc.

Jerry Hall

Green Giant Fresh

Brian Stepien

Green Mountain Coffee Roasters

Rick Peyser

Growers Alliance Corporation

Will Cavan

H. Brooks and Company

Phillip Brooks

HealthySoil

Thomas Piatkowski

Hepworth Farms

Gail Hepworth

HJ Heinz

Gary King

Horticulture, Michigan State University

Carolyn Lowry

Houston Engineering, Inc.

Katie Lind

Impact Foundation

Taiwo Balogun

Independent

Heather Buysse

Independent Consultant

Christina Smith

Individual

Jaclyn Pitera

Institute for Marketecology

Kerry Hughes

Integral Impact Inc

Prudence Ferreira

Integral Impact Inc

Justin Lee

International Crane Foundation

Jeb Barzen

International Responsible Farming Council

Danny Kushmer

IPM Institute

Ariel Larson

IPM Institute of North America

Thomas Green

Jacobs Farm / Del Cabo

Larry Jacobs

JACOBS FARM / DEL CABO INC

Brendan Miele

King West

Harry Epsom

kva

ceder vally

LA Food Policy Task Force

Alexa Delwiche

LA/OC Environmental Training Center

Taffy Kennedy

Le farme Soleil

Jim Milner

LIAQAT CORP.

ALI ALI

Limoneira Company

Tomas Gonzalez

Magnanimus Wine Group

Josh Metz

Manomet Center for Conservation

Andrew Whitman

MASCI

Jutamas Gunthong

Matthews Family Farm

Allen Matthews

McCain Foods

Eric Ritchie

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Mercy Investment Services

Marcela Pinilla

Middlebury Institute of International Studies

Amy Stocker

Miell Consulting

Doug Miell

Milepost Consulting

Dune Ives

Mirrageos

Rag Ramanathan

Mirrageos/Cooper Land Corp.

Robert Goodwin

Mission Markets Inc.

Michael Van Patten

National Center for Appropriate Technology

Robert Maggiani

National Potato Council

John Keeling

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

Natural Logic, Inc.

Gil Friend

Natural Resources Defense Council

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Paul Davis

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Debbie Hammel

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Jonathan Kaplan

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Miriam Rotkin-Ellman

NC State University

Eduardo

NFREC-Quincy, Univ. of FL

Russ Mizell

North Carolina State University

Grant Brigham

Northgate Environmental Management

Pascual Benito

NRCS East National Technology Support Center

David Lamm

Oregon State University

Paul Adamus

Oregon State University

Laurie McKenzie

Oregon State University Dept of Horticulture

Alexandra Stone

Oregon Wildlife Institute

David Vesely

Ovis and Vitus Vineyard

Barbara Gemmill Herren

PA Agricultural Ombudsman

Beth Futrick

Pacific Exporting Group

Marcella Gonzales

Pacific Farming Co.

Matt Angell

Penn State Cooperative Extension

John Berry

PepsiCo

Ian Hope-Johnstone

PepsiCo

Rob Meyers

PepsiCo

Robert Schasel

Pepsico/Frito Lay

Scarlet Sweeney

Permaculture.TV

Kirstie Stramler

Pesticide Action Network

Margaret Reeves

Pesticide Research Institute

Susan Kegley

Plovgh

Elizabeth McVay Greene

Potandon Produce, L.L.C./Green Giant Fresh

Jeff Bragg

Presidio Graduate School

Bryant Dulin

Presidio School of Management

David Bennett

Private contractor to Salmon Safe

Kate Knox

Produce Marketing Association

Bob Whitaker

Raemelton Farm

Steve Black

Richard Swift Construction

Richard J. Swift

Rio Farms

Jocelyn Gretz

Rio Farms

Bob Martin

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Rutgers Cooperative Extension - Atlantic County

Rick VanVranken

School of Sustainability and the Environment

Allen Matthews

Scientific Certification Systems

Michael Keyes

Self

Mayacamas Olds

Smithsonian Environmental Research Center

Noel Gurwick

Solutions In The Land

Patrick Judd

SRS3

Terry Stone

Stanford University

Daniel Murray

Stemilt Growers

Steve Hisel

Stemilt Growers

Harold Ostenson

Stemilt Growers

Jim Phipps

Sterman Masser Inc.

Keith Masser

Steve Shaffer Consulting

Steve Shaffer

Sun-Maid Growers of California

Vaughn Koligian

SureHarvest

Andrew Arnold

SureHarvest

Jeff Dlott

SureHarvest

Lee Friedman

SureHarvest

Clifford Ohmart

Sustainable Agriclture Education

Sibella Kraus

Sustainable Food Lab

Daniella Malin

Sustainable Harvest

Laura Tilghman

Syngenta

Jennifer Shaw

TANGO International

Richard Caldwell

Terrapin Station Too

Tina Erway

The Mosaic Company

Anita Foster

The Nature Conservancy

Jeffrey Parrish

The Organic Center

Charles Benbrook

The Xerces Society

Eric Lee-Mader

Trinidad Farms

Scott Gerrits

Trinity Ag Services

Steve Harrow

TRUETRAC LLC

Ray Connelly

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

UC Berkeley

Aaron French

UC Berkeley

Paul Sytsma

UC Cooperative Extension

Mary Bianchi

UC Davis

Meredith Niles

UC Davis

Minghua Zhang

UC Davis Agricultural Sustainability Institute

Elias Marvinney

United Fresh Produce Association

Robert Guenther

United Fresh Produce Association

Burleson Smith

Univ California, Santa Cruz

Carol Shennan

University of California Cooperative Extension

Rachel Elkins

University of California Davis

Louise Jackson

University of California Santa Barbara

Jocelyn Gretz

University of Hawaii at Manoa

Robert E. Paull

University of Maine Cooperative Extension

Steven B. Johnson

University of Missouri

Dylan Raithel

University of Nebraska Lincoln

John E. Quinn

University of Queensland

Francois Visser

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Deana Knuteson

USDA/CSREES

Tom Bewick

USDA NRCS

Shaun McKinney

US NATIONAL AGRTICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER

DAVIS CHENG

UW-Center for Integrated Agricultural Systems

Michelle Miller

Valent USA

Mark Mason

Validus

Richard Kann

Vilicus Farms

Anna Jones-Crabtree

Virtually Green

James Kalin

Voss Farms

MIlton Voss

Wallendal Supply Inc

Andrew Wallendal

Walmart

Jeff Rice

Washington State University Tree Fruit Research and Extension Center

Nadine Lehrer

Water Stewardship, Inc.

Daniel Kaiser

Western Growers Assn.

Hank Giclas

Whole Foods Market

Matt Rogers

Wild Farm Alliance

Jo Ann Baumgartner

Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Jeffrey Voltz

Woodland Produce

Maury Sheets

World Bank

Monica Dorhoi

World Resources Institute

John Finisdore

World Resources Institute

Suzanne Ozment

WWF - South Africa

Inge Kotze

WWF South African

shelly

Wyndham Hotels and Resorts

Fernando Salazar

Zagori

Terrance Anthony

Return to top



General/All Updates

AGF Sustainability Partners

Robert Piliero

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

Agrian

Aaron Hunt

Agrian, Inc.

Joan Vernon

Arable Labs, Inc.

Jess Bollinger

Bayer

Ralph Bagwell

Bayer CropScience

Jennifer Ehn Maloney

CaliforniaAgToday

Laurie Greene

ConAgra Foods - Lamb Weston

Richard Burres

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

Connolly Ag Services

Sandy Connolly

Delta Institute

Ryan Smith

Delta Packing Company of Lodi Calif.

David Wentrup

DuPont Crop Protection

France Rochette

Envirobel

Daniel Ledoyen

Equitable Food Initiative

Johnna Phillips

Farm Data Innovations Group

Jerrod Westfahl

Field to Market

Allison Thomson

GrowFood Carolina

Jake

GS1

Timothy Marsh

HappyFamily

Emily Erickson

Houston Engineering, Inc.

Katie Lind

IDB-Fomin/Junta del Cafe

Jorge Caro

International Responsible Farming Council

Danny Kushmer

IPM Institute

Ariel Larson

Jain Irrigation

Melody Boates

J.D. Irving, Limited

Glenn Keays

King West

Harry Epsom

Knauf Insulation

Mark Munley

kva

ceder vally

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Measure to Improve, LLC

Nikki Rodoni

Mercy Investment Services

Marcela Pinilla

Middlebury Institute of International Studies

Amy Stocker

Modern Commercial Capital, LLC

Kirstin Policastro

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

NC State University

Eduardo

Oppenheimer

Steve Roosdahl

Pic Rite Management

Rick Krause

ponte Winery

cameron Snyder

Raley's

Greg Corrigan

Rancho San Buenaventura Conservation Trust

Bonnie Weigel

Rio Farms

Bob Martin

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Stetson University College of law

Marleen O'Connor

Terrapin Station Too

Tina Erway

The Xerces Society

Eric Lee-Mader

Trinidad Farms

Scott Gerrits

Trinity Ag Services

Steve Harrow

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

University of Colorado Denver

Stephen Fisher

University of Hawaii at Manoa

Robert E. Paull

USA Dry Pea & Lentil Council

Jessie Hunter

USDA AMS Fruit & Vegetable Program

Leanne L. Skelton

US NATIONAL AGRTICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER

DAVIS CHENG

uw extension

jonathan rivin

Valent USA

Mark Mason

Voss Farms

MIlton Voss

Wageningen UR

Frank de Ruijter

WWF South African

shelly

Yale Center for Environmental Law and Policy

Daphne Yin

Yale Center of Environmental Law & Policy

Whitney Johnson

Return to top



Green Procurement and Fair Price

Mark Linthicum

Ag Innovations Network

Joseph McIntyre

Ag Innovations Network

Dan Schurman

Agnetic, LLC

Russell Curry

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

Agri-INNOVATIONS

Bruce Ringrose

American Carbon Registry

Belinda Morris

American Farmland Trust

Mike Darnell

Arizona State University

Hallie Eakin

Bennelong Holdings

James Hamilton

Bren School, UCSB

Seth Lalonde

California Farm Bureau Federation

Noelle Cremers

California League of Food Processors

Rob Neenan

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

Allison Jordan

Cal Poly farm

Jessica Corcorran

Cal Poly State University

Tom Frawley

Cal Poly Student

Elliott Salazar

Calvert Group, Ltd.

Ellen Kennedy

Campbell Soup Supply Company

Daniel Sonke

C and B Farms, Little Cypress Organics, Charles Farms

Charles Obern

Category Partners LLC

Brent Miller

Center for Agroecology & Sustainable Food Systems

Tim Galarneau

CERAI- centre for rural studies and international agriculture

Angela Hilmi

Certified Sustainable Wine

Tony Hansen

Colorado State University

Dawn Thilmany

Community Alliance with Family Farmers

Dave Runsten

ConAgra Foods - Lamb Weston

Richard Burres

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

Connolly Ag Services

Sandy Connolly

Constellation Brands

Michael Walker

Consultant

Steve Hagstrom

CSX Transportation

Lawrence Locklin

Cultural Technology

Timothy Jones

Dartmouth College

Susanne Freidberg

Del Monte Foods

Steve Balling

Del Monte Foods

Robin Connell

Delta Institute

Ryan Anderson

Delta Packing Company of Lodi Calif.

David Wentrup

Dept. of Revenue and Smith Farms

Justin Smith

Diageo Chateau and Estate Wins

Richard Griffiths

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Katie Davis Montano

Earl's Organic Produce (San Francisco Wholesale Produce Market)

David S. Drabkin

Earth Analytics Group

Neil OConnell

E. & J. Gallo Winery

Chris Savage

Environmental Strategy Innovations

Jennifer McDonnell

EOS

John Fagan

Equitable Food Initiative

Johnna Phillips

FAO

Rainer Krell

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Anthony Trujillo

Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association

Daniel A. Botts

FreshSense LLC/Tastco Cooperative

Blair Richardson

Fruit Specialties Inc

Scott Albertson

Georgia Fruit and Vegetable Growers Association

Charles Hall

GLOBALG.A.P

Oriana Lisker

GLOBALG.A.P. North America

Thomas Fenimore

Green Giant Fresh

Brian Stepien

Green Mountain Coffee Roasters

Rick Peyser

Green Mountain College

Jacob Park

Green Seal

Cheryl Baldwin

Growers Alliance Corporation

Will Cavan

H. Brooks and Company

Phillip Brooks

HBU Farms

Leigh Allen

Hepworth Farms

Gail Hepworth

HJ Heinz

Gary King

Horticulture, Michigan State University

Carolyn Lowry

Impact Foundation

Taiwo Balogun

Independent Purchasing Co-op

Tina Fitzgerald

Individual

Jaclyn Pitera

Institute for Marketecology

Kerry Hughes

Integral Impact Inc

Prudence Ferreira

Integral Impact Inc

Justin Lee

King West

Harry Epsom

LA Food Policy Task Force

Alexa Delwiche

Le farme Soleil

Jim Milner

LIAQAT CORP.

ALI ALI

Liberty Fruit Co., Inc.

Scott Danner

Limoneira Company

Tomas Gonzalez

Liseed Consulting

Aimee Russillo

Magnanimus Wine Group

Josh Metz

Matthews Family Farm

Allen Matthews

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Milepost Consulting

Dune Ives

Mirrageos

Rag Ramanathan

Mirrageos/Cooper Land Corp.

Robert Goodwin

Mission Markets Inc.

Michael Van Patten

Moss Farms

Klade Williams

Musco Family Olive Co.

Dennis Leikam

National Center for Appropriate Technology

Robert Maggiani

National Potato Council

John Keeling

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

Natural Logic, Inc.

Gil Friend

Natural Resources Defense Council

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Paul Davis

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Debbie Hammel

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Jonathan Kaplan

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Miriam Rotkin-Ellman

NC Dept of Agriculture

Freda Butner

NC State University

Eduardo

New York State IPM Program

Curtis Petzoldt

North Carolina State University

Grant Brigham

Oregon State University

Laurie McKenzie

Ovis and Vitus Vineyard

Barbara Gemmill Herren

PA Agricultural Ombudsman

Beth Futrick

Pacific Exporting Group

Marcella Gonzales

Pacific Southwest Container

Kevin Allen

Plovgh

Elizabeth McVay Greene

ponte Winery

cameron Snyder

Potandon Produce, L.L.C./Green Giant Fresh

Jeff Bragg

Prairie Ventures

Jesse Singerman

Presidio Graduate School

Bryant Dulin

Presidio Graduate School

James Rogers

Presidio School of Management

David Bennett

Raley's

Greg Corrigan

Rio Farms

Jocelyn Gretz

Rio Farms

Bob Martin

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Rutgers Cooperative Extension - Atlantic County

Rick VanVranken

School of Sustainability and the Environment

Allen Matthews

Scientific Certification Systems

Michael Keyes

Sodexo

Margaret Henry

Stanford Dining

Matt Rothe

Stanford University

Daniel Murray

Stemilt Growers

Steve Hisel

Stemilt Growers

Harold Ostenson

Sterman Masser Inc.

Keith Masser

Steve Shaffer Consulting

Steve Shaffer

Supply Change Associates

Bonnie Nixon

SureHarvest

Andrew Arnold

SureHarvest

Jeff Dlott

Sustainable Connections

Laura Ridenour

Sustainable Harvest

Laura Tilghman

Sylvatica, UQAM, CIRAIG

Catherine Benoit

Syngenta

Jennifer Shaw

Terrapin Station Too

Tina Erway

The Organic Center

Charles Benbrook

The Xerces Society

Eric Lee-Mader

Top 10 Produce

John Bailey

TransFair USA

Meghan Quinlan

TransFair USA

Maya Spaull

Trinidad Farms

Scott Gerrits

TRUETRAC LLC

Ray Connelly

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

UC Berkeley

Aaron French

UC Berkeley

Paul Sytsma

UC Cooperative Extension

Mary Bianchi

United Fresh Produce Association

Robert Guenther

United States Hispanic Chamber of Comerce

Martha Montoya

University of California Cooperative Extension

Rachel Elkins

University of California Santa Barbara

Jocelyn Gretz

University of Hawaii at Manoa

Robert E. Paull

University of Michigan

Julian Dautremont-Smith

University of New Hampshire

Deana Aulisio

University of Queensland

Francois Visser

US NATIONAL AGRTICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER

DAVIS CHENG

UW-Center for Integrated Agricultural Systems

Michelle Miller

UW-Center for Integrated Agricultural Systems (CIAS)

Lindsey Day Farnsworth

Valent USA

Mark Mason

Vilicus Farms

Anna Jones-Crabtree

Virtually Green

James Kalin

Voss Farms

MIlton Voss

Wake Forest University School of Medicine

Thomas Arcury, PhD

Wallace Center at Winrock International

Molly Anderson

Wallendal Supply Inc

Andrew Wallendal

Walter P Rawl & Sons, INC

Ashley Rawl

Washington State University Tree Fruit Research and Extension Center

Nadine Lehrer

Western Growers Assn.

Hank Giclas

Whole Foods Market

Matt Rogers

Willard Bishop, LLC

Bill Bishop

Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Jeffrey Voltz

Woodland Produce

Maury Sheets

World of Good Development Organization

Ella Silverman

World Resources Institute

Suzanne Ozment

Wyndham Hotels and Resorts

Fernando Salazar

Return to top



Human Resources

Rick Mines

Monica Moore

Ron Strochlic

Ag Innovations Network

Joseph McIntyre

Ag Innovations Network

Dan Schurman

Agnetic, LLC

Russell Curry

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

AgSafe

Amy Wolfe

American Carbon Registry

Belinda Morris

ASCO

Heather Golden

Bennelong Holdings

James Hamilton

Bren School, UCSB

Seth Lalonde

Business for Social Responsibility

Roger McElrath

California Farm Bureau Federation

Noelle Cremers

California League of Food Processors

Rob Neenan

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

Allison Jordan

Cal Poly farm

Jessica Corcorran

Calvert Group, Ltd.

Ellen Kennedy

Campbell Soup Supply Company

Daniel Sonke

C and B Farms, Little Cypress Organics, Charles Farms

Charles Obern

Category Partners LLC

Brent Miller

Center for Agroecology & Sustainable Food Systems

Tim Galarneau

Center for Reflection, Education and Action (CREA)

Ruth Rosenbaum

Center on Race, Poverty, & the Environment

Alegria de la Cruz

Certified Sustainable Wine

Tony Hansen

Chestnut Hill Farms

Raul Romero

Colorado Potato Administrative Committee

Jim Ehrlich

Common Fields

Kenton Harmer

Community Alliance with Family Farmers

Dave Runsten

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

Connolly Ag Services

Sandy Connolly

Constellation Brands

Michael Walker

Cultivo Consulting

Martha Guzman Aceves

Dartmouth College

Susanne Freidberg

Dept. of Revenue and Smith Farms

Justin Smith

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Katie Davis Montano

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Brian McElroy

Earth Analytics Group

Neil OConnell

E. & J. Gallo Winery

Chris Savage

EOS

John Fagan

Equitable Food Initiative

Johnna Phillips

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Anthony Trujillo

Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association

Walter Kates

Food Fundamentals

Elsa Ramirez-Brisson

FreshSense LLC/Tastco Cooperative

Blair Richardson

GLOBALG.A.P

Oriana Lisker

Great Valley Center

Holly King

Green Mountain Coffee Roasters

Rick Peyser

Growers Alliance Corporation

Will Cavan

H. Brooks and Company

Phillip Brooks

HJ Heinz

Gary King

Independent Consultant

Christina Smith

Independent Purchasing Co-op

Tina Fitzgerald

Individual

Jaclyn Pitera

Institute for Marketecology

Kerry Hughes

Integral Impact Inc

Prudence Ferreira

Integral Impact Inc

Justin Lee

IPM Institute

Ariel Larson

JBS International

Susan Gabbard

Just Harvest

Damara Luce

King West

Harry Epsom

kva

ceder vally

LA Food Policy Task Force

Alexa Delwiche

Limoneira Company

Tomas Gonzalez

Manomet Center for Conservation

Andrew Whitman

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Michigan State University

Rene P. Rosenbaum

Milepost Consulting

Dune Ives

Mirrageos

Rag Ramanathan

Mirrageos/Cooper Land Corp.

Robert Goodwin

Mission Markets Inc.

Michael Van Patten

Moss Farms

Klade Williams

Musco Family Olive Co.

Dennis Leikam

National Grape Cooperative / Welch's

Thomas Davenport

National Potato Council

John Keeling

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

Natural Resources Defense Council

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Paul Davis

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Debbie Hammel

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Jonathan Kaplan

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Miriam Rotkin-Ellman

NC Dept of Agriculture

Freda Butner

North Carolina State University

Grant Brigham

Oregon State University Dept of Horticulture

Alexandra Stone

Pacific Southwest Container

Kevin Allen

Pesticide Action Network

Margaret Reeves

Potandon Produce, L.L.C./Green Giant Fresh

Jeff Bragg

Presidio Graduate School

Bryant Dulin

Procacci Brothers Sales Corporation/Santa Sweets, Inc.

Kevin Delaney

Rio Farms

Bob Martin

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Rutgers Cooperative Extension - Atlantic County

Rick VanVranken

Scientific Certification Systems

Michael Keyes

Self

Mayacamas Olds

Stanford University

Daniel Murray

Stemilt Growers

Steve Hisel

Stemilt Growers

West Mathison

Sterman Masser Inc.

Keith Masser

Steve Shaffer Consulting

Steve Shaffer

Supply Change Associates

Bonnie Nixon

SureHarvest

Andrew Arnold

SureHarvest

Jeff Dlott

Sustainable Agriclture Education

Sibella Kraus

Sustainable Connections

Laura Ridenour

Sustainable Harvest

Laura Tilghman

Sustainable Napa County

Jeri Hansen-Gill

Sylvatica, UQAM, CIRAIG

Catherine Benoit

Teamsters Strategic Research and Campaigns Department

Mike Johnston

The Organic Center

Charles Benbrook

Top 10 Produce

John Bailey

TransFair USA

Maya Spaull

TRUETRAC LLC

Ray Connelly

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

UC Berkeley

Christy Getz

UC Berkeley

Howard Rosenberg

UC Davis SAREP

Gail Feenstra

United Fresh Produce Association

Robert Guenther

University of Maine Cooperative Extension

Steven B. Johnson

University of Michigan

Julian Dautremont-Smith

University of New Hampshire

Deana Aulisio

University of Queensland

Francois Visser

US EPA Region 9

Katy Wilcoxen

US EPA Region 9

Cindy Wire

UW-Center for Integrated Agricultural Systems

Michelle Miller

UW-Center for Integrated Agricultural Systems (CIAS)

Lindsey Day Farnsworth

Wake Forest University School of Medicine

Thomas Arcury, PhD

Wallace Center at Winrock International

Molly Anderson

Walmart

Jeff Rice

Walter P Rawl & Sons, INC

Ashley Rawl

Western Growers

Jason Resnick

Western Growers Assn.

Hank Giclas

Whole Foods Market

Matt Rogers

World of Good Development Organization

Ella Silverman

Return to top



Packaging

Ruth Grant

Ag Innovations Network

Joseph McIntyre

Ag Innovations Network

Dan Schurman

Agnetic, LLC

Russell Curry

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

American Carbon Registry

Belinda Morris

ASCO

Heather Golden

Bennelong Holdings

James Hamilton

Booth Ranches

Loren Booth

Bren School, UCSB

Seth Lalonde

California League of Food Processors

Rob Neenan

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

Allison Jordan

Cal Poly farm

Jessica Corcorran

Cal Poly State University

Tom Frawley

Campbell Soup Supply Company

Daniel Sonke

C and B Farms, Little Cypress Organics, Charles Farms

Charles Obern

Category Partners LLC

Brent Miller

Certified Sustainable Wine

Tony Hansen

Chestnut Hill Farms

Raul Romero

Coloma Farms, Inc.

Andy Diercks

Colorado Potato Administrative Committee

Jim Ehrlich

Colors Fruit

Eddie Vienings

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

Connolly Ag Services

Sandy Connolly

Constellation Brands

Michael Walker

Cultural Technology

Timothy Jones

Delta Packing Company of Lodi Calif.

David Wentrup

Diageo Chateau and Estate Wins

Richard Griffiths

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Katie Davis Montano

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Brian McElroy

Earl's Organic Produce (San Francisco Wholesale Produce Market)

David S. Drabkin

Earth Analytics Group

Neil OConnell

Earthbound Farm

Chad Smith

Ecological Sustainability in the Pleasure Dome

Juanita Netoff

Eco-Logic Strategies

Cynthia Forsch

E. & J. Gallo Winery

Chris Savage

Environmental Strategy Innovations

Jennifer McDonnell

EOS

John Fagan

Equitable Food Initiative

Johnna Phillips

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Anthony Trujillo

Fintrac, Inc

Russell Brott

FirstCarbon Solutions, Inc.

Chet Chaffee

Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association

Daniel A. Botts

Franklin Associates, a Division of ERG

Melissa Huff

Franklin Associates, A Division of ERG

Rebe Feraldi

Fruit Specialties Inc

Scott Albertson

GLOBALG.A.P

Oriana Lisker

Global Green USA - Coalition for Resource Recovery

Lily Kelly

Gorst Valley Hops LLC

James Altwies

Gourmet Trading Company

Julia Inestroza

Green Giant Fresh

Brian Stepien

Green Seal

Cheryl Baldwin

Growers Alliance Corporation

Will Cavan

H. Brooks and Company

Phillip Brooks

Hepworth Farms

Gail Hepworth

HJ Heinz

Gary King

IFCO Systems, N.A.

Tim Debus

Independent Purchasing Co-op

Tina Fitzgerald

Individual

Jaclyn Pitera

Integral Impact Inc

Prudence Ferreira

Integral Impact Inc

Justin Lee

International Responsible Farming Council

Danny Kushmer

Interstate Container

Jeff Cormier

IPM Institute

Ariel Larson

Karp Resources

Monica Gelinas

King West

Harry Epsom

kva

ceder vally

Liberty Fruit Co., Inc.

Scott Danner

Limoneira Company

Tomas Gonzalez

MASCI

Jutamas Gunthong

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Mirrageos

Rag Ramanathan

Mirrageos/Cooper Land Corp.

Robert Goodwin

MIT

John Helferich

Moss Farms

Klade Williams

Musco Family Olive Co.

Dennis Leikam

National Potato Council

John Keeling

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

Natural Resources Defense Council

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Paul Davis

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Debbie Hammel

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Jonathan Kaplan

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Shravya Reddy

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Miriam Rotkin-Ellman

NC State University

Eduardo

Pacific Exporting Group

Marcella Gonzales

Pacific Southwest Container

Kevin Allen

Pactiv

Mark Spencer

Posie Packer Corp

John Vandergrift

Potandon Produce, L.L.C./Green Giant Fresh

Jeff Bragg

Presidio Graduate School

Bryant Dulin

Presidio School of Management

David Bennett

Private Consultant

Martha Stevenson

Private contractor to Salmon Safe

Kate Knox

Procacci Brothers Sales Corporation/Santa Sweets, Inc.

Kevin Delaney

Produce Marketing Association

Bob Whitaker

Rio Farms

Jocelyn Gretz

Rio Farms

Bob Martin

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Rutgers Cooperative Extension - Atlantic County

Rick VanVranken

Stanford University

Daniel Murray

Stemilt Growers

Steve Hisel

Sterman Masser Inc.

Keith Masser

Steve Shaffer Consulting

Steve Shaffer

Straus Family Creamery

Brie Johnson

Sun-Maid Growers of California

Vaughn Koligian

SureHarvest

Andrew Arnold

SureHarvest

Jeff Dlott

Sustainable Napa County

Jeri Hansen-Gill

Syngenta

Jennifer Shaw

Terrapin Station Too

Tina Erway

Terrien Consulting (to the wine industry)

Michael Terrien

Trinidad Farms

Scott Gerrits

TRUETRAC LLC

Ray Connelly

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

UC Berkeley

Paul Sytsma

UC Davis

James Thompson

United Fresh Produce Association

Robert Guenther

United Fresh Produce Association

Burleson Smith

United States Hispanic Chamber of Comerce

Martha Montoya

University of California Santa Barbara

Jocelyn Gretz

University of Hawaii at Manoa

Robert E. Paull

University of Queensland

Francois Visser

US EPA, OSWER, Office of Resource Conservation and Recovery

Sara Hartwell

UW-Center for Integrated Agricultural Systems (CIAS)

Lindsey Day Farnsworth

Wada Farms Marketing Group

Bob Meek

Walmart

Jeff Rice

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Denny Berry

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Gary Campisi

Walter P Rawl & Sons, INC

Ashley Rawl

Wegmans Food Markets

Bill Pool

Western Growers Assn.

Hank Giclas

World Wildlife Fund

Erin Simon

Return to top



Pesticides (farm)

AeroFarms

Marc Oshima

AfricanOrganics

Ged Buffee

AgBusiness Resources

Lori Berger

Ag Innovations Network

Joseph McIntyre

Ag Innovations Network

Dan Schurman

Agnetic, LLC

Russell Curry

AgraQuest Inc.

Sarah Reiter

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

Agrian

Nishan Majarian

Agrian, Inc.

Joan Vernon

Agri-Business Consultants, Inc.

Mark A. Otto

Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada

Leslie Cass

Agri-INNOVATIONS

Bruce Ringrose

all seasons farm

jill rendleman

Alsum Farms and Produce, Inc

Nick Goeser

American Carbon Registry

Belinda Morris

American Farmland Trust

Mike Darnell

American Farmland Trust

Ann Sorensen

Apple Leaf LLC

Mike Biltonen

Apple Leaf LLC

Robert Koch

ASCO

Heather Golden

Bayer

Ralph Bagwell

Bayer CropScience

Jennifer Ehn Maloney

Bennelong Holdings

James Hamilton

Booth Ranches

Loren Booth

Booth Ranches LLC

Scott Carlisle

Booth Ranches LLC.

Paul Adams

Bren School, UCSB

Seth Lalonde

Cal/EPA Dept. of Pesticide Regulation

Patricia Matteson

California Ag Today

Laurie Greene

California Department of Food and Agriculture

Edward James Hard

California League of Food Processors

Rob Neenan

California Specialty Crops Council

Lori Berger

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

Allison Jordan

California Tomato Farmers

Ed Beckman

Cal Poly farm

Jessica Corcorran

Cal Poly State University

Tom Frawley

Cal Poly Student

Elliott Salazar

Calvert Group, Ltd.

Ellen Kennedy

Campbell Soup Supply Company

Daniel Sonke

C and B Farms, Little Cypress Organics, Charles Farms

Charles Obern

Cape Cod Cranberry Growers' Association

Matthew Gordon

Category Partners LLC

Brent Miller

Center for Agroecology & Sustainable Food Systems

Tim Galarneau

Center for Environmental Health

Caroline Cox

Center for Reflection, Education and Action (CREA)

Ruth Rosenbaum

Central Coast Vineyard Team

Kris O'Connor

Certified Sustainable Wine

Tony Hansen

Chestnut Hill Farms

Raul Romero

Cirrus Partners, LLC

John Vendeland

Clarkston Consulting

Gregg Storey

Coloma Farms, Inc.

Andy Diercks

Colorado Potato Administrative Committee

Jim Ehrlich

Colors Fruit

Eddie Vienings

Community Alliance with Family Farmers

Dave Runsten

ConAgra Foods - Lamb Weston

Richard Burres

ConAgra Foods - Lamb Weston

Kalvin R. Keys

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

Connolly Ag Services

Sandy Connolly

Conservation Action Fund for Education

Russell Ernst

Constellation Brands

Daniel Bosch

Constellation Brands

Michael Walker

Constellation Wines US

Steve Smit

Cranberry Institute

Terry Humfeld

CropLife America

William Kuckuck

Davenport Orchards, Vineyards and Winery

Gregory Shipe

Del Monte Foods

Steve Balling

Delta Packing Company of Lodi Calif.

David Wentrup

Dept. of Revenue and Smith Farms

Justin Smith

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Katie Davis Montano

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Brian McElroy

DuPont Crop Protection

France Rochette

Durrants

Rachael Durrant

Earth Analytics Group

Neil OConnell

Earthbound Farm

Chad Smith

Ecological Sustainability in the Pleasure Dome

Juanita Netoff

E. & J. Gallo Winery

Chris Savage

Environmental Defense Fund

Michelle Harvey

Environment Canada

Pierre Mineau

EOS

John Fagan

Equitable Food Initiative

Johnna Phillips

Exigent

Cindy Baker

FAO

Rainer Krell

FAO

Mike Robson

FAO of United Nations

Francesca Mancini

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Jim Knutzon

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Anthony Trujillo

Field to Market

Allison Thomson

FirstCarbon Solutions, Inc.

Chet Chaffee

Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association

Daniel A. Botts

Franklin Associates, A Division of ERG

Rebe Feraldi

FreshSense LLC/Tastco Cooperative

Blair Richardson

General Mills Inc

Tom Rabaey

Georgia Fruit and Vegetable Growers Association

Charles Hall

Glades Crop Care, Inc.

Charles Mellinger

GLOBALG.A.P

Oriana Lisker

Gorst Valley Hops LLC

James Altwies

Great Valley Center

Holly King

Green Giant Fresh

Brian Stepien

Green Mountain Coffee Roasters

Rick Peyser

Growers Alliance Corporation

Will Cavan

Growers Express

Eddie Takashima

H. Brooks and Company

Phillip Brooks

HealthySoil

Thomas Piatkowski

Hepworth Farms

Gail Hepworth

HJ Heinz

Gary King

Horticulture, Michigan State University

Carolyn Lowry

Independent Consultant

Christina Smith

Individual

Jaclyn Pitera

Ingomar Packing Company LLC

Mark Medeiros

Integral Impact Inc

Prudence Ferreira

Integral Impact Inc

Justin Lee

International Responsible Farming Council

Danny Kushmer

Investor Environmental Health Network

Richard Liroff

IPM Institute

Ariel Larson

IPM Institute of North America

Thomas Green

IPM Institute of North America

Wade Pronschinske

JACOBS FARM / DEL CABO INC

Brendan Miele

King West

Harry Epsom

kva

ceder vally

LA/OC Environmental Training Center

Taffy Kennedy

Manomet Center for Conservation

Andrew Whitman

MASCI

Jutamas Gunthong

McCain Foods USA

Leigh Morrow

McCain Foods USA, Inc.

Bob Simerly

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Mercy Investment Services

Marcela Pinilla

Michigan State University Extension

Christina Curell

Michigan State University Extension

Roberta Dow

Miell Consulting

Doug Miell

Milepost Consulting

Dune Ives

Mirrageos

Rag Ramanathan

Mirrageos/Cooper Land Corp.

Robert Goodwin

Moss Farms

Klade Williams

National Center for Appropriate Technology

Robert Maggiani

National Grape Cooperative / Welch's

Thomas Davenport

National Grape Cooperative / Welch's

Jay Hardenburg

National Potato Council

John Keeling

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

Natural Resources Defense Council

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Paul Davis

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Debbie Hammel

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Jonathan Kaplan

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Miriam Rotkin-Ellman

NC Cooperative Extension

Mark Blevins

NC State University

Eduardo

Neudorff North America

David Moore

New York State IPM Program

Curtis Petzoldt

NFREC-Quincy, Univ. of FL

Russ Mizell

North Carolina State University

Grant Brigham

Northgate Environmental Management

Pascual Benito

NRCS East National Technology Support Center

David Lamm

Oregon State University

Laurie McKenzie

Oregon State University Dept of Horticulture

Alexandra Stone

Ovis and Vitus Vineyard

Barbara Gemmill Herren

Pacific Farming Co.

Matt Angell

Penn State Cooperative Extension

John Berry

PepsiCo

Ian Hope-Johnstone

PepsiCo

Rob Meyers

PepsiCo

Robert Schasel

Pepsico/Frito Lay

Scarlet Sweeney

Permaculture.TV

Kirstie Stramler

Pesticide Action Network

Margaret Reeves

Pesticide Research Institute

Susan Kegley

Potandon Produce, L.L.C./Green Giant Fresh

Jeff Bragg

Presidio Graduate School

Bryant Dulin

Presidio School of Management

David Bennett

Private contractor to Salmon Safe

Kate Knox

Procacci Brothers Sales Corporation/Santa Sweets, Inc.

Kevin Delaney

Produce Marketing Association

Johnna Hepner

Raemelton Farm

Steve Black

Reiter Affiliated Companies

James duBois

Rio Farms

Jocelyn Gretz

Rio Farms

Bob Martin

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Rutgers Cooperative Extension - Atlantic County

Rick VanVranken

Savage & Associates

Steve Savage

Schneider Farms - Pasco LLC

Ed Schneider

School of Sustainability and the Environment

Allen Matthews

Scientific Certification Systems

Michael Keyes

Scientific Certification Systems

Wilfred Sumner

Self

Mayacamas Olds

Stanford University

Daniel Murray

Stemilt Growers

Steve Hisel

Stemilt Growers

West Mathison

Stemilt Growers

Harold Ostenson

Stemilt Growers

Jim Phipps

Sterman Masser Inc.

Keith Masser

Steve Shaffer Consulting

Steve Shaffer

Sun-Maid Growers of California

Vaughn Koligian

SureHarvest

Andrew Arnold

SureHarvest

Joe Browde

SureHarvest

Jeff Dlott

SureHarvest

Lee Friedman

SureHarvest

Clifford Ohmart

Sustainable Connections

Laura Ridenour

Sustainable Harvest

Laura Tilghman

Syngenta

Jennifer Shaw

Terrapin Station Too

Tina Erway

The Center for an Agricultural Economy

Heather Davis

The Kenyon Group

Laure Kenyon

The Organic Center

Charles Benbrook

The Xerces Society

Eric Lee-Mader

Trillium Asset Management

Susan Baker

Trinity Ag Services

Steve Harrow

TRUETRAC LLC

Ray Connelly

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

UC Davis

Libby O'Sullivan

UC Davis

Kimberly Steinmann

UC Davis

Minghua Zhang

UC Davis Agricultural Sustainability Institute

Elias Marvinney

United Fresh Produce Association

Robert Guenther

United Fresh Produce Association

Burleson Smith

University of California Cooperative Extension

Rachel Elkins

University of California Santa Barbara

Jocelyn Gretz

University of Hawaii at Manoa

Robert E. Paull

University of Maine Cooperative Extension

Steven B. Johnson

University of Missouri

Dylan Raithel

University of Queensland

Francois Visser

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Deana Knuteson

USDA/CSREES

Tom Bewick

USDA NRCS

Shaun McKinney

US EPA Region 9

Cindy Wire

US NATIONAL AGRTICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER

DAVIS CHENG

UW-Center for Integrated Agricultural Systems

Michelle Miller

Valent USA

Mark Mason

Validus

Richard Kann

Virtually Green

James Kalin

Voss Farms

MIlton Voss

Wada Farms Marketing Group

Bob Meek

Wageningen UR

Frank de Ruijter

Wake Forest University School of Medicine

Thomas Arcury, PhD

Wallace Center at Winrock International

Molly Anderson

Walter P Rawl & Sons, INC

Ashley Rawl

Washington State Horticultural Assoc.

Laura Mrachek

Washington State University Tree Fruit Research and Extension Center

Jay Brunner

Washington State University Tree Fruit Research and Extension Center

Nadine Lehrer

Washington Tree Fruit Research Commission

Jim McFerson

Western Growers Assn.

Hank Giclas

WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY

Juan Gil

Whole Foods Market

Matt Rogers

Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Jeffrey Voltz

Woodland Produce

Maury Sheets

Woolf Farming & Processing

Michael Sesko

World Resources Institute

John Finisdore

World Wildlife Fund

David McLaughlin

WWF - South Africa

Inge Kotze

Return to top



Pesticides (non-farm)

Ag Innovations Network

Joseph McIntyre

Ag Innovations Network

Dan Schurman

Agnetic, LLC

Russell Curry

AgraQuest Inc.

Sarah Reiter

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

Agrian

Nishan Majarian

Agrian, Inc.

Joan Vernon

American Carbon Registry

Belinda Morris

Apple Leaf LLC

Mike Biltonen

Apple Leaf LLC

Robert Koch

ASCO

Heather Golden

Bayer

Ralph Bagwell

Bayer CropScience

Jennifer Ehn Maloney

Bayer CropScience LP

Byron L. Reid

Bennelong Holdings

James Hamilton

Bren School, UCSB

Seth Lalonde

Cal/EPA Dept. of Pesticide Regulation

Nita Davidson

California Department of Food and Agriculture

Edward James Hard

Cal Poly farm

Jessica Corcorran

Campbell Soup Supply Company

Daniel Sonke

Center for Environmental Health

Caroline Cox

Colors Fruit

Eddie Vienings

ConAgra Foods - Lamb Weston

Richard Burres

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

County of Sacramento Stormwater Program

Dave Tamayo

Del Monte Foods

Steve Balling

Del Monte Foods

Robin Connell

Del Monte Foods

Jarod Cook

Ecological Sustainability in the Pleasure Dome

Juanita Netoff

Environmental Defense Fund

Michelle Harvey

EOS

John Fagan

Field to Market

Allison Thomson

Franklin Associates, A Division of ERG

Rebe Feraldi

GLOBALG.A.P

Oriana Lisker

Green Giant Fresh

Brian Stepien

GreenHow, Inc

Sean Greenhow

HJ Heinz

Gary King

Integral Impact Inc

Prudence Ferreira

Integral Impact Inc

Justin Lee

International Responsible Farming Council

Danny Kushmer

IPM Institute of North America

Thomas Green

King West

Harry Epsom

LA/OC Environmental Training Center

Taffy Kennedy

MASCI

Jutamas Gunthong

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Mercy Investment Services

Marcela Pinilla

Michigan State University Extension

Christina Curell

Michigan State University Extension

Roberta Dow

Mirrageos

Rag Ramanathan

National Pest Management Association

Bob Rosenberg

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

Natural Resources Defense Council

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Jonathan Kaplan

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Miriam Rotkin-Ellman

Neudorff North America

David Moore

New York State IPM Program

Curtis Petzoldt

Northgate Environmental Management

Pascual Benito

Oregon State University

Laurie McKenzie

Orkin Inc.

Zia Siddiqi

Pesticide Research Institute

Susan Kegley

Presidio Graduate School

Bryant Dulin

Professional Landcare Network

Tom Delaney

Rio Farms

Jocelyn Gretz

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Scientific Certification Systems

Wilfred Sumner

Stanford University

Daniel Murray

SureHarvest

Andrew Arnold

SureHarvest

Lee Friedman

Syngenta

Joseph DiPaola

Terrapin Station Too

Tina Erway

TRUETRAC LLC

Ray Connelly

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

United Fresh Produce Association

Robert Guenther

United Fresh Produce Association

Burleson Smith

University of California Santa Barbara

Jocelyn Gretz

University of Minnesota

Stephen A. Kells, PhD

University of Queensland

Francois Visser

Washington State University Tree Fruit Research and Extension Center

Nadine Lehrer

Western Growers Assn.

Hank Giclas

WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY

Juan Gil

Whole Foods Market

Matt Rogers

Return to top



Water Use & Water Quality (non-farm)

AgBusiness Resources

Lori Berger

Ag Innovations Network

Joseph McIntyre

Ag Innovations Network

Dan Schurman

Agnetic, LLC

Russell Curry

AgraQuest Inc.

Sarah Reiter

Agrian

Minos Athanassiadis

Agrian, Inc.

Joan Vernon

Agri-INNOVATIONS

Bruce Ringrose

American Carbon Registry

Belinda Morris

American Farmland Trust

Mike Darnell

Arable Labs, Inc.

Jess Bollinger

Bayer CropScience

Jennifer Ehn Maloney

Bayer CropScience LP

Byron L. Reid

Bennelong Holdings

James Hamilton

Bon Appetit Management Co Fdtn

Helene York

Bren School, UCSB

Seth Lalonde

BSR

Ryan Flaherty

Business for Social Responsibility

Linda Hwang

California Department of Food and Agriculture

Edward James Hard

California League of Food Processors

Rob Neenan

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

John Garn

California Sustainable Winegrowing Alliance

Allison Jordan

Cal Poly farm

Jessica Corcorran

Campbell Soup Supply Company

Daniel Sonke

C and B Farms, Little Cypress Organics, Charles Farms

Charles Obern

Category Partners LLC

Brent Miller

CCOF

Allison Quady

Center for Reflection, Education and Action (CREA)

Ruth Rosenbaum

Certified Sustainable Wine

Tony Hansen

Colors Fruit

Eddie Vienings

Common Fields

Kenton Harmer

ConAgra Foods - Lamb Weston

Richard Burres

CONICET

Mariu Hernandez

Connolly Ag Services

Sandy Connolly

Conservation Action Fund for Education

Russell Ernst

Constellation Brands

Michael Walker

Consultant

Steve Hagstrom

County of Sacramento Stormwater Program

Dave Tamayo

Cultural Technology

Timothy Jones

Davenport Orchards, Vineyards and Winery

Gregory Shipe

Del Monte Foods

Steve Balling

Del Monte Foods

Robin Connell

Del Monte Foods

Jarod Cook

Delta Institute

Ryan Smith

Delta Packing Company of Lodi Calif.

David Wentrup

Dept. of Revenue and Smith Farms

Justin Smith

Diageo Chateau and Estate Wins

Richard Griffiths

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Katie Davis Montano

Driscoll's Strawberry Associates

Brian McElroy

Earth Analytics Group

Neil OConnell

Ecological Sustainability in the Pleasure Dome

Juanita Netoff

E. & J. Gallo Winery

Chris Savage

Envirobel

Daniel Ledoyen

EOS

John Fagan

Equitable Food Initiative

Johnna Phillips

FAO

Mike Robson

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Jim Knutzon

Farm Fresh Direct LLC

Anthony Trujillo

Field to Market

Allison Thomson

Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association

Daniel A. Botts

Franklin Associates, A Division of ERG

Rebe Feraldi

GLOBALG.A.P

Oriana Lisker

Green Giant Fresh

Brian Stepien

GreenHouse Energy

Rob Davis

Green Seal

Cheryl Baldwin

H. Brooks and Company

Phillip Brooks

HJ Heinz

Gary King

Houston Engineering, Inc.

Katie Lind

Individual

Jaclyn Pitera

Integral Impact Inc

Prudence Ferreira

Integral Impact Inc

Justin Lee

International Responsible Farming Council

Danny Kushmer

IPM Institute

Rebecca Ressl

IPM Institute of North America

Thomas Green

King West

Harry Epsom

Knauf Insulation

Mark Munley

kva

ceder vally

LA Food Policy Task Force

Alexa Delwiche

LA/OC Environmental Training Center

Taffy Kennedy

Limoneira Company

Tomas Gonzalez

LumiGrow, Inc.

George Chan

MASCI

Jutamas Gunthong

Measure to Improve

Diego Ruiz

Mercy Investment Services

Marcela Pinilla

Michigan State University Extension

Christina Curell

Michigan State University Extension

Roberta Dow

Miell Consulting

Doug Miell

Milepost Consulting

Dune Ives

Mirrageos

Rag Ramanathan

Mirrageos/Cooper Land Corp.

Robert Goodwin

Mission Markets Inc.

Michael Van Patten

Musco Family Olive Co.

Dennis Leikam

National Grape Cooperative / Welch's

Thomas Davenport

National Potato Council

John Keeling

Natural Capitalism Solutions

Nick Sterling

Natural Logic, Inc.

Gil Friend

Natural Resources Defense Council

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Paul Davis

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Debbie Hammel

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Jonathan Kaplan

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Miriam Rotkin-Ellman

NC State University

Eduardo

Northgate Environmental Management

Pascual Benito

Nourishing Effects Agriculture

Trina T Stingley

Oregon State University

Laurie McKenzie

PA Agricultural Ombudsman

Beth Futrick

Penn State Cooperative Extension

John Berry

PepsiCo

Ian Hope-Johnstone

PepsiCo

Rob Meyers

Permaculture.TV

Kirstie Stramler

ponte Winery

cameron Snyder

Potandon Produce, L.L.C./Green Giant Fresh

Jeff Bragg

Prairie Ventures

Jesse Singerman

Presidio Graduate School

Bryant Dulin

Presidio School of Management

David Bennett

Private contractor to Salmon Safe

Kate Knox

Produce Marketing Association

Bob Whitaker

Purfresh

Andy Smith

Raley's

Greg Corrigan

Reiter Affiliated Companies

James duBois

Rio Farms

Jocelyn Gretz

Rio Farms

Bob Martin

Robert H. Abrams, PhD, PG, CHg

Bob Abrams

Rodriguez-Gonzalez Services

Oscar Rodriguez-Gonzalez

Self

Mayacamas Olds

Smithsonian Environmental Research Center

Noel Gurwick

Solutions In The Land

Patrick Judd

SRS3

Terry Stone

Stanford University

Daniel Murray

Stemilt Growers

Steve Hisel

Stemilt Growers

West Mathison

Sterman Masser Inc.

Keith Masser

Steve Shaffer Consulting

Steve Shaffer

Sun-Maid Growers of California

Vaughn Koligian

Sun Orchard

Adam Isaacs

Supply Change Associates

Bonnie Nixon

SureHarvest

Andrew Arnold

SureHarvest

Jeff Dlott

SureHarvest

Lee Friedman

Sustainable Food Lab

Daniella Malin

Sustainable Harvest

Laura Tilghman

Sustainable Napa County

Jeri Hansen-Gill

Terrapin Station Too

Tina Erway

The Kenyon Group

Laure Kenyon

The Mosaic Company

Anita Foster

TransFair USA

Meghan Quinlan

Trillium Asset Management

Jonas Kron

Trinidad Farms

Scott Gerrits

TRUETRAC LLC

Ray Connelly

Tulare Ag Products

Randi Gwilliam

two tons per acre

Mary Krysten Hommel

UC Cooperative Extension

Mary Bianchi

UC Davis

James Thompson

UC Davis Agricultural Sustainability Institute

Elias Marvinney

Union of Concerned Scientists

Juliet Christian-Smith

United Fresh Produce Association

Robert Guenther

United Fresh Produce Association

Burleson Smith

University of California Santa Barbara

Jocelyn Gretz

University of Hawaii at Manoa

Robert E. Paull

University of Missouri

Dylan Raithel

University of Queensland

Francois Visser

USDA - National Institute of Food & Agriculture

Michael ONeill

US Geological Survey

Dave Freiwald

US NATIONAL AGRTICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER

DAVIS CHENG

Western Growers Assn.

Hank Giclas

WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY

Juan Gil

Whole Foods Market

Matt Rogers

Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Jeffrey Voltz

World Bank

Monica Dorhoi

World Resources Institute

Evan Branosky

World Resources Institute

Suzanne Ozment

World Resources Institute

Sara Walker

WWF - South Africa

Inge Kotze

Zagori

Terrance Anthony

Return to top